WARNING: This product contains nicotine. Nicotine is an addictive chemical.

en English▼

Solve the industry’s pain points

Flavor never fades

Pure taste, more puffs

luckee vape Blog

Everything thats going on with vaping is collected here

Hey there! We are luckeevape and we are electronic cigarette manufacturer from China.
We provide vape wholesale and OEM service, please contact us for all your custom requests.

Top 10 Disposable Vape Manufacturers (2026 B2B Ranking)

Ten factories stand above the rest for disposable sourcing in 2026: Smoore, ALD (Fresor), Geekvape, SMOK (IVPS), IJOY, MOTI, Uwell, ZOVOO, Fumot (RandM) and LUCKEE. But “best” depends on what you are buying — a 50,000-unit trial and a two-million-unit program need different partners. This ranking shows what each factory verifiably brings, maps each to the buyer profile it fits, and ends with the checks that separate real manufacturers from trading companies.

luckee-best-10-vape-manufacturers-featured
luckee-best-10-vape-manufacturers-featured

Which disposable vape manufacturers lead in 2026?

One number frames the market: Shenzhen accounts for 418 of China’s 583 licensed e-cigarette manufacturers — roughly 72% — so every factory here draws on the same supply chain. What separates them is scale, testing depth and how much of the chain they own:

# Manufacturer Founded / HQ Verified scale marker Best known for
1 Smoore (FEELM, Vaporesso) 2009 · Shenzhen HKEX-listed; RMB 14.26bn revenue 2025; 23,130 staff Ceramic coils, ODM to big tobacco
2 ALD / Fresor 2009 · Shenzhen ~4,000 staff; CNAS lab since 2021 Full-stack ODM, regulated markets
3 Geekvape 2015 · Shenzhen 6 factories, 8,000+ staff Rugged hardware, Geek Bar line
4 SMOK (IVPS) 2010 · Shenzhen 50+ countries; listed on NEEQ 2015 Retail brand power, display disposables
5 IJOY 2013 · Shenzhen 30+ countries; lineup to 100K puffs Feature-led high-puff devices
6 MOTI 2018 · Shenzhen 57+ countries; 100,000+ stores Design-led pods and disposables
7 Uwell 2015 · Shenzhen 80 countries; 42,000 stores; 38M units sold Caliburn flavour tuning
8 ZOVOO 2019/2020 · Shenzhen 70+ countries; DRAGBAR UK/EU compliant retail programs
9 Fumot (RandM) 2020s · Shenzhen Tornado line 7K–40K puffs; MHRA-notified High-puff volume programs
10 LUCKEE (Thunder Storm) 2013 · Shenzhen ~10,000 m² plant; 3–5M units/month; 100% tested Factory-direct mid-volume OEM

How was this ranking put together?

Most “top 10” lists copy each other. This one was rebuilt from company filings, official sites and Chinese corporate registrations — and two names on older lists were removed: one is an online retailer, not a manufacturer, another sells nicotine-free products as a brand without disclosed manufacturing. The criteria:

Criterion What we checked Why it matters to you
Verifiable scale Filings, headcount, output claims cross-checked against at least two sources Self-published numbers drift; filings do not
Compliance depth ISO/GMP scope, CNAS or in-house labs, battery test reports These decide whether your shipment clears customs
Disposable focus Share of recent launches that are disposables or prefilled formats A mod specialist is not automatically a disposable partner
OEM/ODM openness Published OEM programs, MOQ signals, private-label track record You need a factory, not a competitor’s brand bank
Market access Countries served, notified products (MHRA/TPD), authorized-market record Predicts how smoothly your market’s paperwork goes

What does each manufacturer actually bring?

1. Smoore International — the scale benchmark

The world’s largest vape manufacturer by revenue: RMB 14.26 billion in 2025 (up 20.8%), of which RMB 11.34 billion came from business-to-business manufacturing. It employs 23,130 people and holds 11,309 patent applications, including 6,066 inventions. Its FEELM ceramic coil powers devices across the industry, and it ODMs for major tobacco companies. You pay for that consistency — and get labs no mid-size factory can match.

2. ALD / Fresor — the regulated-market ODM

Founded 2009 in Shenzhen, ALD Group (which markets hardware under the Fresor division) publishes roughly 4,000 staff and 1,500+ patents — company figures; its Chinese recruiting profile states 900+ patents and about 3,000 staff, so treat the ranges accordingly. Verifiable: a CNAS-certified test centre since 2021, ISO 9001/13485/14001/22000, GMP and cGMP workshops, and monthly output in the tens of millions. A natural shortlist for EU and North American programs that will be audited.

3. Geekvape — rugged brands, serious factories

Founded December 2015, now six manufacturing centers and 8,000+ employees across 70+ countries, with a 220,000 m² super-factory in Zhuhai certified to ISO 14001/45001/50001. Revenue passed RMB 1 billion back in 2019. Its disposable push runs through Geek Bar and DigiFlavor, so OEM buyers get mod-grade engineering plus disposable economics.

4. SMOK (IVPS) — retail brand power

Shenzhen IVPS Technology, founded 2010 and listed on China’s NEEQ (834285) in 2015, sells in 50+ countries and claims over 80 million users. In 2022 it shipped the first mass-market disposables that display both e-liquid and battery levels — now a category expectation. Strong fit when your channel needs brand recognition on the shelf.

5. IJOY — high-puff feature specialist

Shenzhen Aizhuoyi Technology, founded March 2013, raised RMB 300 million in Series A funding in 2018 and sells to 30+ countries. Its disposable lineup runs from 600-puff entry devices to the 100,000-puff XP100K with dual mesh coils and smart screens. National high-tech enterprise status since 2023. A shortlist option when your market rewards spec sheets.

6. MOTI — design-led challenger

Founded November 2018 by a team that previously helped build other major brands, MOTI (Shenzhen Leiyan Technology) became a top-two domestic brand, backed by ZhenFund and SIG. It operates two factories, 1,000+ employees, 150+ patents and 57+ countries through 100,000+ stores. Best for buyers who want design differentiation over raw unit price.

7. Uwell — the flavour-tuning house

Shenzhen Uwell Technology, founded January 2015, reports 38 million units sold across 80 countries and 42,000 stores, with 300+ patents. The Caliburn pod platform made its reputation for flavour fidelity — an advantage that carries into prefilled and disposable programs where taste consistency drives repeat orders.

8. ZOVOO — compliant retail programs

Founded 2019/2020 (sources differ) and affiliated with VOOPOO — the two co-developed the GENE TREE ceramic coil — ZOVOO sells the DRAGBAR line in 70+ countries, including UK supermarket chains, and its B5000 won multiple best-disposable media awards. A sensible pick for UK and EU buyers who need notified, retail-ready product.

9. Fumot / RandM — high-puff volume, with a caveat

Shenzhen Fumot Technology makes the RandM Tornado range (7,000–40,000 puffs), has products published on the UK MHRA notified list, and publishes CE, UKCA, RoHS and ISO 9001 documentation. It accepts OEM/ODM. The caveat: Tornado’s popularity has attracted heavy counterfeiting, so any program must include authenticity-code checks and batch testing — the discipline our manufacturer verification checklist walks through.

10. LUCKEE (Thunder Storm) — factory-direct mid-volume

That’s us, disclosed as such. Shenzhen Thunder Storm Technology has manufactured since 2013 in a ~10,000 m² ISO 9001 plant: ~500 staff, 3–5 million units a month, 100% of units tested, 100+ patents, and four own brands (LUCKEE, ROCKME, ELKA, DKHAAN) in 30+ countries. Mid-volume buyers get factory-direct pricing and full test transparency — see how our Shenzhen factory floor works end to end.

Which one fits your market and volume?

Your situation Shortlist Why
New brand, first 10K–50K units LUCKEE, Fumot, IJOY Factory-direct MOQs; trial-order friendly
EU/UK program that will be audited Smoore, ALD/Fresor, ZOVOO CNAS/GMP labs, notified products, retail track record
US market with FDA paperwork Smoore, ALD/Fresor Regulatory teams sized for PMTA-era scrutiny — and remember only one disposable holds FDA authorization
High-puff spec-led assortment IJOY, Fumot, Geekvape 50K–100K puff platforms, display and dual-coil tech
Design differentiation at retail MOTI, Uwell, SMOK Brand-grade industrial design and flavour tuning
Tariff-sensitive price tiers Compare all — then check the duty math The China vs USA cost picture changed sharply in 2025; see our USA vs China comparison

That last row matters more than buyers expect. The right factory at the wrong landed cost still loses money — we break the USA vs China manufacturing math (tariffs, filling rules, freight) in a separate guide.

Which compliance documents separate factories from traders?

Whichever name you shortlist, the document set is the same — and it is the fastest way to spot a trading company wearing a factory’s clothes:

Document What it proves Red flag if…
Business licence Registered scope includes manufacturing; address is the factory Scope says “trading” or address is an office tower
ISO 9001 certificate Quality system exists and is audited Certificate number doesn’t verify on the issuer’s database
UN 38.3 battery test report Each device model’s battery passed transport safety testing Report exists but names a different model or another factory
MSDS for the e-liquid Ingredient disclosure for customs and carriers Refused, or generic template without your flavour
Market notifications (MHRA/TPD) Products legally listed for the destination market “TPD certified” — no such certificate exists; notification is per product
Batch lab test (third party) Your actual production batch matches spec Only “factory internal reports” offered

Run these before negotiating price, not after. The full five-step sequence lives in our reliable manufacturer checklist; the TPD compliance guide lists the six documents wholesalers must verify in 2026.

What changes your supplier math in 2026 and 2027?

Change Effective Impact on sourcing
UK disposable sales ban June 2025 UK orders pivot to refillable kits and 10 mL liquids
EU battery regulation — removable batteries required in single-use devices February 2027 “Disposable” as a format must be redesigned or replaced EU-wide
US duty stack on Chinese vape hardware (HTS 8543.40.00) In force Roughly 40% added duty — reprice before quoting US customers
Germany e-liquid excise EUR 0.32/mL, rising to EUR 0.44 by 2030 Legislated Oct 2026 German margins need tax-modelled pricing, incl. 0mg lines
FDA market: only NJOY Daily authorized as a disposable Current Everything else ships into a grey market — plan compliance risk

None of these change who the good factories are — only what you should order, in what format, at what landed cost. For the one major region still expanding disposable volumes, see our Middle East wholesale guide.

FAQ

Who is the biggest vape manufacturer in the world?

Smoore International (HKEX: 6969) — RMB 14.26 billion revenue in 2025 and 23,130 employees, supplying major tobacco companies and selling Vaporesso as its own brand.

Which manufacturer should a new vape brand choose?

Match factory size to order size. Trial volumes of 10,000–50,000 units get better attention from mid-size factory-direct suppliers; audited EU/US programs justify the ODM giants. The decision path is in our private label guide for new vape brands.

Are all top-10 manufacturers open to OEM and ODM?

Most are, but MOQ, tooling fees and lead times differ sharply. Get MOQ, sample lead time, production lead time and testing scope in writing before comparing unit prices.

What certifications should a disposable vape factory have?

ISO 9001 baseline, GMP or cGMP for liquid handling, and UN 38.3 battery reports per model. There is no “TPD certificate” — TPD is a per-product notification.

How do I verify a manufacturer before paying?

Licence and factory address, document validity, a live video tour of the filling line, third-party batch testing, then a small trial order against a signed spec sheet. Cheap insurance on a five-figure wire.

Is a company that only sells online a manufacturer?

No. If a supplier cannot show a manufacturing-scope licence, a tourable factory, and battery reports in its own name, you are buying from a trader with a markup. For the logistics half, start with how to import vapes from China.


So which manufacturer should you shortlist first? Start from your order size and destination market, keep two factories from this list in parallel, and let the document check — not the catalogue — make the final cut. The best disposable vape manufacturer in 2026 is the one whose paperwork survives your audit.

Scale figures come from company filings, official sites and corporate registrations; where sources conflict, both are shown. Products are for adult smokers of legal age; vaping is not risk-free. Informational only, not legal advice.

Visual oil tank / 50000 PUFFS

ICE/NIC Adjustable

pod system

3D curved screen

HOOKAH PEN

25k PUFFS / DTL VAPE

dual mesh / airflow adjustable

up to 45000 puffs

Picture of Terry Lee

Terry Lee

Terry Lee has been working in the e-cigarette industry for many years and has extensive expertise in the production and actual use of e-cigarette products.